1905 Ruger Avenue Janesville, WI 53545
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: SOUTH CENTRAL WISCONSIN / Keller Williams Realty Signature - Contact:  Pref: 608-751-1024

  1905 Ruger Avenue Janesville, WI 53545

Sold on 04/18/2025
$325,000 (USD)
3
BED
3
BATH
3,115
SQFT
Sold Date:
04/18/2025
Taxes
$5,501(2023)
Lot Size
0.43 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1953
Style
1 Story
School District
Janesville
County
Rock County

Listed By

Kimberley Govert-Meris, Keller Williams Realty Signature, Contact: Pref: 608-751-1024
Bought with
Pam Lemire, Rock Realty
Source
SOUTH CENTRAL WISCONSIN
Last checked May 18 2026 at 10:03 AM CDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Interior Features
  • Interior Amenities : Wood or Sim.wood Floors
  • Inclusions : Stove
  • Exclusions : Seller's Personal Property
  • Inclusions : Table and Chairs In the Sunroom
Utility Information
  • Sewer: Municipal Water, Municipal Sewer
  • Fuel: Natural Gas
School Information
  • Elementary School: Call School District
  • Middle School: Call School District
  • High School: Craig
Garage
  • 2 Car
  • Attached
  • Opener Included
Stories
  • 1

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Dec 20, 2024
Price Changed
$334,000
-4%
-$15,000
Oct 01, 2024
Price Changed
$349,000
-3%
-$10,000
Sep 13, 2024
Price Changed
$359,000
-3%
-$10,000
Aug 22, 2024
Price Changed
$369,000
-3%
-$10,000
Additional Information: Keller Williams Realty Signature | Pref: 608-751-1024