Listing Courtesy of: NORTHEAST WISCONSIN as distributed by MLS GRID / Century 21 Affiliated / Nick Nelson - Contact: PREF: 920-205-6359
218 Modoc Street Clintonville, WI 54929-1637
Sold on 10/05/2023
Sold Date:
10/05/2023
Taxes
$3,038(2022)
Lot Size
1.4 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1900
School District
Clintonville
County
Waupaca County
Listed By
Nick Nelson, Century 21 Affiliated, Contact: PREF: 920-205-6359
Bought with
Schreiber, Landro Fox Cities Realty LLC
Source
NORTHEAST WISCONSIN
Last checked May 13 2026 at 3:58 AM CDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- Half Bathroom: 1
Listing Price History
Sep 01, 2023
Price Changed
$239,000
0%
-$900
Jul 05, 2023
Price Changed
$239,900
-3%
-$7,500
Jun 13, 2023
Price Changed
$247,400
-1%
-$2,500
May 31, 2023
Listed
$249,900
-
-
Additional Information: Appleton, Wi | PREF: 920-205-6359
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/12/2026 22:58. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.