8563 McCain Road Parma, MI 49269
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MichRic / Heart For Homes, LLC

  8563 McCain Road Parma, MI 49269

Sold on 02/13/2026
$425,000 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
2,920
SQFT
Sold Date:
02/13/2026
Taxes
$6,107
Lot Size
4.58 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1966
County
Jackson County

Listed By

Tad French, Heart For Homes, LLC
Bought with
Brent Johnson, Century 21 Affiliated Jackson
Source
MichRic
Last checked May 17 2026 at 6:00 PM CDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
Stories
  • 1.00000000
Living Area
  • 2,920 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jan 08, 2026
Price Changed
$409,900
-4%
-$15,100
Oct 08, 2025
Price Changed
$425,000
-2%
-$10,000
Sep 15, 2025
Price Changed
$435,000
-3%
-$15,000
Aug 21, 2025
Listed
$450,000
-
-