1033 Spafford Avenue Rockford, IL 61107
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNORTHWEST ILLINOIS / Listed By: Carlos Serna, Century 21 Affiliated

  1033 Spafford Avenue Rockford, IL 61107

Sold on 05/19/2026
$73,000 (USD)
3
BED
1
BATH
1,328
SQFT
Sold Date:
05/19/2026
Taxes
$1,257(2023)
Lot Size
2,614 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Style
2 Story
School District
Rockford 205
County
Winnebago County

Listed By

Carlos Serna, Century 21 Affiliated
Bought with
Debbi Paus, Century 21 Affiliated
Source
NORTHWEST ILLINOIS
Last checked May 22 2026 at 7:16 AM CDT
School Information
  • Elementary School: District 205-Rfd
  • Middle School: District 205-Rfd
  • High School: District 205-Rfd
Living Area
  • 1,328 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 04, 2026
Price Changed
$76,900
-4%
-$2,900
Jan 23, 2026
Price Changed
$79,800
-6%
-$5,200
Dec 29, 2025
Price Changed
$85,000
-6%
-$5,000
Aug 29, 2025
Price Changed
$90,000
-5%
-$5,000
Aug 05, 2025
Price Changed
$95,000
-5%
-$5,000
Mar 06, 2025
Listed
$100,000
-
-