Listing Courtesy of: CRMLS / Listed By: Allison Bjoin, Century 21 Affiliated / Kathleen "Kathy" Lowe - Contact: 951-283-4004
33406 Twin Hills Way Temecula, CA 92592
Sold on 12/13/2022
Sold Date:
12/13/2022
Lot Size
6,970 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2002
Style
Traditional
Views
Hills, Neighborhood, Mountains, Citylights
School District
Temecula Unified
County
Riverside County
Listed By
Allison Bjoin, DRE #01358744 CA, Century 21 Affiliated, Contact: 951-283-4004
Kathleen "Kathy" Lowe, DRE #01829767 CA, Century 21 Affiliated
Bought with
John Moran, First Team Real Estate, Tem
Source
CRMLS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 5:15 AM CDT
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Source: Public, Undergroundutilities, Electricityconnected, Naturalgasconnected, Sewerconnected, Waterconnected
Listing Price History
Nov 04, 2022
Price Changed
$699,900
-3%
-$25,100
Oct 03, 2022
Price Changed
$725,000
-4%
-$34,000
Sep 17, 2022
Price Changed
$759,000
-5%
-$40,000
Aug 31, 2022
Price Changed
$799,000
-3%
-$25,900
Aug 24, 2022
Listed
$824,900
-
-
Additional Information: Temecula, Ca | 951-283-4004