26116 Paseo Marbella San Juan Capistrano, CA 92675
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: CRMLS / Listed By: Shane Jager, Century 21 Affiliated - Contact:  702-234-6394

  26116 Paseo Marbella San Juan Capistrano, CA 92675

Sold on 05/18/2026
$1,050,000 (USD)
2
BED
2
BATH
1,362
SQFT
Sold Date:
05/18/2026
Lot Size
3,036 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1981

Listed By

Shane Jager, DRE #02233169 CA, Century 21 Affiliated, Contact: 702-234-6394
Bought with
Max Vargas, Redfin
Source
CRMLS
Last checked May 23 2026 at 9:57 PM CDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $384/Monthly
Flooring
  • Wood
  • Tile
Exterior Features
  • Roof: Clay
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Water Connected, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Source: Public
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 1,362 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 21, 2026
Price Changed
$1,079,000
-2%
-$20,000
Mar 17, 2026
Price Changed
$1,099,000
-4%
-$50,000
Feb 26, 2026
Price Changed
$1,149,000
-2%
-$21,000
Dec 02, 2025
Listed
$1,170,000
-
-
Additional Information: San Clemente, Ca | 702-234-6394